Staff

CURRENT MANAGEMENT TEAM 2016 – 2017

PRINCIPAL

Ms. Sarah Abraham

VICE PRINCIPALS

Ms. Verley Lanns Isaac

Mr. Lennox Bedneau

 


HEADS OF DEPARTMENT

Ms. Sandra Roberts                         – English

Mr. Lennox Bedneau                       – Business

Ms. Larnise Defoe                           – Science

Mr. Kerwin Luke                              – Mathematics /Music

Mr. Jeff Jno. Baptiste                     – Agri Science

Mrs. Bernice Maronie                    – Social Sciences

Mrs. Diana Robinson                       – Modern Languages/VPA

Mr. Danny Jno.Baptiste                 – Technical Subjects

Ms.Rhona Daniel                              – Physical Education


FORM LEVEL SUPERVISORS

Ms. Rosette Jno. Charles                 –  Form 1

 Mrs. Jeanelle Laurent                        –  Form 2

Ms. Paula Durand                               – Form  3

Ms. Carla Douglas                               – Form 4

Ms. Kendra Roberts                           – Form 5


MEMBERS OF THE TEACHING STAFF

1. Ms. Farah Abraham                – English A & B/HFLE

2. Mr.Jerwin Ambo                       – Int. Sci/Agri Science/Maths

3. Mr. Elridge Brade                     – IT/POA/Web site Design & Mgt.

4. Mrs. Hescar Charter              – Food Nut & Health/Family & Res  Mgt

5. Ms. Judy Pierre                        – English/Maths/Food & Nutrition/Agri

6. Ms. Carla Douglas                    – ITC/History/English

7. Ms. Paula Durand                     – Clothing & Textile/English/Music/Math

8. Ms. Gladis Joseph                   – English/HFLE/POB

9. Ms. Giselle Ellise                       – English A & B//Int Sci

10. Mr. Dyvon Vidal                    – Elec/Maths


11. Ms. Delah Gachette               – Performing Arts/Music/Fr

12. Ms. Amy Cuffy                        – English/Home Mgt/Int sci

13. Mr. Brendon Bethelmie       – French, HFLE/Socials

14. Ms. Kishma Jno.Baptiste     – Int Sci/Agri

15. Ms. Rosette Jno.Charles       – CT/Home Management

16. Ms. Ginette Vigilant              – CT/F&N/Maths/Eng/Home Mgt/HFLE

17. Ms. Dinia Joseph                     – Maths/POB/Office Administration

18. Mrs. Jeanelle Laurent            – English/Lit/Geo/Music

19. Mr. Jamieson Julien                – Tech Drawing/Maths/Industrial Arts

20. Mr. Kerwin Luke                        – Physics/Maths/Int Sci


21. Ms. Chilasa Dyer                       – English/French/Maths

22. Ms. Anthea Mason                   – Socials

23. Ms. Annie Morancie                 – English A & B/EDPM/ITC

24.  Mrs. Tracy Gail                         – Music/Food & Nutrition/ Agri

25. Mr. Bert Paul                            – VPA

26. Mrs. Jeanette Barry               – Home Management/Eng/HFLE/ Int. Sci

27. Ms. Kendra Roberts                – English/Lit

28. Mr. Danny Jno.Baptiste            – Building Tech/Tech Drawing

29. Mrs. Diana Robinson                 – Socials/Fr

30. Ms. Tricia George                        – Socials/Maths/Int Sci/English


31. Ms. Kerell Sabaroche                – English/Lit/History

32. Ms. Shamara Telemacque       – Bio/Chem/Int Science

33. Mr. Brian Williams                     – Building Tec/Agri/Tec Drawing

34. Ms. Jodie Andrew                      – HFLE/Socials

35. Ms. Gladis Joseph                       – Agri Sci/POB/Socials

36. Ms. Rhona Daniel                     – Physical Education

37. Ms. Larnise Defoe                   – Int Sci/HSB

38. Ms. Kimora Hamilton            – Spanish/English

39. Mr. Jeff Jno. Baptiste            – Agri Science

40. Mrs. Bernice Maronie          – English/Socials/Econ


41. Sandra Roberts                      – POB/English/Lit

42. Julien St.Jean                         – French

43. Mr. Moses Job                     – Agri Science

44. Mrs. Sherese Florent        – Maths

45. Kelian Jno. Baptiste       – English A/ Maths/ HFLE/Geo/Socials

46. Shern Dailey                       – Spanish/Physical Education


OTHER MEMBERS

SECRETARY     
Ms. Kathy Julien

OFFICE ATTENDANT
Mr. Dave Brown

SECURITY
Mr. Noeiln Dennis
Mr. Curtis Xavier
Mr. Desmond Montoute
Mr. Winston Defoe

CLEANER
Ms. Juliana Valarie

 

Learning Today For A Brighter Tomorrow